Questions? Call
1-610-239-8812M-F, 9-5, Eastern Time

FMC-1001S-AC, 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Media Converter with built-in AC Power Supply

FMC-1001S-AC, Gigabit Ethernet Converter

Availability:
In Stock
Item Number:
fmc1001s
Price:
$180.00
Sale Price:
$90.00
You Save:
50%
Option:
Qty.
FMC-1001S-AC is a Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X non-managed stand-alone media converters with built-in AC power supply, which give you the fiber cabling connectors, LC with SFP module. Pluggable SFP are available in both multi-mode and single mode types as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. Auto-negotiation will automatically tailor to convert full-duplex signals, according to IEEE802.3u standards. LED indicators signal the power status of the converter, UTP port speed and Link status FX port speed and Link status. This converter can also be used a line card for FMC-CH17 19" Rackmount chassis.

Ordering information:
FMC-1001S-AC is a Gigabit Converter with built-in AC power supply and without SFP 1.25G transceiver module.
FMC-1001S-AC-MM is for multi-mode fibers and up to 550 meters.
FMC-1001S-AC-LC02 is for multi-mode fibers, 1310nm and up to 2Km.
FMC-1001S-AC-LC20 is for single-mode fibers and up to 20Km.
FMC-1001S-AC-LC40 is for single-mode fibers and up to 40Km.
FMC-1001S-AC-LC20WA is for single-mode fiber, WDM T1310/R1550 and 20Km.
FMC-1001S-AC-LC20WB is for single-mode fiber, WDM T1550/R1310 and 20Km.


•10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X Converter
•Auto-Negotiation
•Auto MDI/MDIX
•Forward 2048 bytes (Max.) packets in switch mode (copper & fiber port in different speed)
•Forward 9k bytes in connector mode (fiber & copper port at the same speed)
•Provides DIP switch to set function
•Select fiber speed (100/1000M)
•Select LPF enable / disable
•Flow control enable / disable
•Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent
•Supports IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN pass thru
•Concentrated into FMC-CH17 chassis


You May Also Like: