Questions? Call
1-610-239-8812M-F, 9-5, Eastern Time

FRM220-1000MS, Managed Gigabit Ethernet Converter

FRM220-1000MS, Managed RJ45 to SFP Gigabit Ethernet Converter

Availability:
In Stock
Item Number:
frm222201000
Price:
$180.00
Sale Price:
$95.00
You Save:
47%
Option:
Qty.
The FRM220-1000MS is an IEEE802.3ah OAM compliant copper to fiber Gigabit Ethernet solution designed to make conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and dual rate 100/1000Base-X with SFP LC connector. When deployed as a stand-alone solution, this media converter incorporates an easy to use Web user interface for operation, administration and maintenance of both local and remotely connected FRM220-1000MS converters. By offering 802.3ah OAM compliance, this converter can be linked to any 802.3ah compliant fiber switch and support loop back and dying gasp functions. When placed in our centrally controlled and managed rack, all functions of this converter and the remotely connected converter can be configured and monitored via in-band management, including band-width control, duplex, speed, VLAN configuration and more.

Please read this Data Sheet for details.

You May Also Like:
FRM220-10/100i-SC20A, Managed Media Converter
Regular price: $110.00
Sale price: $88.00
FRM220-10/100iS-2, Dual FE Channel Managed Converter
Regular price: $150.00
Sale price: $105.00
FRM220-1000M, Gigabit Media Converter
Regular price: $180.00
Sale price: $115.00